Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

W10189077 Whirlpool Washer Suspension Rod Kit Replacement

Hover over image to zoom

  • W10820048 W10189077 Whirlpool Washer Suspension Rod Kit Replacement
  • SAPW10189077 ENDS
  • SAPW10189077 LENGTH
  • SAPW10189077 PIECES
Retail: $53.75
$25.50 (You save $28.25)
In Stock
SKU: 
SAPW10189077


Condition: 
New

5% Off Orders Over $75

Maximum Purchase:
50 unit(s)

 Product Description

Replacement suspension rod kit used on some Kenmore, Maytag and Whirlpool models.

Directly ReplacesW10189077, 280144, 8564009, 8566146, PS11723157, AP5985113, B019S12AX6, B01GXDM4CE, B00AOB8BLA, B001EYDCCE, B005ARC4KW, B00AOB9INK, B0156NE8LW, B008DK4VVI, B00Y1RCT52, B00AOB8SN6, B008DK68V4.

Specifications:

  • Includes (4) suspension rod assemblies, (4) bushings, and (4) suspension balls.
  • Each rod approx. 27"L.
  • Helps center and support the drum, transmission and motor assembly.

SAPW10189077 compatible models:

Where can I find my model number?
Kenmore 11027032600
Kenmore 11027032601
Kenmore 11027032602
Kenmore 11027032603
Kenmore 11027042600
Kenmore 11027042601
Kenmore 11027042602
Kenmore 11027042603
Kenmore 11027052600
Kenmore 11027052601
Kenmore 11027052602
Kenmore 11027062600
Kenmore 11027062601
Kenmore 11027062602
Kenmore 11027062603
Kenmore 11027062604
Kenmore 11027072600
Kenmore 11027072601
Kenmore 11027072602
Kenmore 11027072603
Kenmore 11027072604
Kenmore 11027082600
Kenmore 11027082601
Kenmore 11027082602
Kenmore 11027082603
Kenmore 11027082604
Kenmore 11027082605
Kenmore 11027086600
Kenmore 11027086601
Kenmore 11027086602
Kenmore 11027086603
Kenmore 11027086604
Kenmore 11027086605
Kenmore 11027087600
Kenmore 11027087601
Kenmore 11027087602
Kenmore 11027087603
Kenmore 11027087604
Kenmore 11027087605
Kenmore 11027092600
Kenmore 11027092601
Kenmore 11027092602
Kenmore 11027092603
Kenmore 11027152600
Kenmore 11027152601
Kenmore 11027152602
Kenmore 11028032700
Kenmore 11028032701
Kenmore 11028042700
Kenmore 11028042701
Kenmore 11028062800
Kenmore 11028072800
Kenmore 11028081700
Kenmore 11028082700
Kenmore 11028087700
Kenmore 11028091700
Kenmore 11028092700
Kenmore 11028097700
Maytag MTW6300TQ0
Maytag MTW6300TQ1
Maytag MTW6400TQ0
Maytag MTW6500TQ0
Maytag MTW6600TB0
Maytag MTW6600TB1
Maytag MTW6600TQ0
Maytag MTW6600TQ1
Maytag MTW6700TQ0
Maytag MTW6700TQ1
Maytag MVWB400VQ0
Maytag MVWB700VQ0
Maytag MVWB800VB0
Maytag MVWB800VQ0
Maytag MVWB800VU0
Whirlpool WTW6200SW0
Whirlpool WTW6200SW1
Whirlpool WTW6200SW2
Whirlpool WTW6200SW3
Whirlpool WTW6200VW0
Whirlpool WTW6300SB1
Whirlpool WTW6300SB2
Whirlpool WTW6300SG0
Whirlpool WTW6300SG1
Whirlpool WTW6300SG2
Whirlpool WTW6300SW0
Whirlpool WTW6300SW1
Whirlpool WTW6300SW2
Whirlpool WTW6400SW0
Whirlpool WTW6400SW1
Whirlpool WTW6400SW2
Whirlpool WTW6400SW3
Whirlpool WTW6600SB0
Whirlpool WTW6600SB1
Whirlpool WTW6600SB2
Whirlpool WTW6600SB3
Whirlpool WTW6600SG0
Whirlpool WTW6600SG1
Whirlpool WTW6600SG2
Whirlpool WTW6600SG3
Whirlpool WTW6600SW0
Whirlpool WTW6600SW1
Whirlpool WTW6600SW2
Whirlpool WTW6600SW3
Whirlpool WTW6700TU1
Whirlpool WTW6700TU2
Whirlpool WTW6700TW0
Whirlpool WTW6700TW1
Whirlpool WTW6700TW2

TIP: Use the Find on Page function to quickly search through the model list for your specifc model.
Not sure how? Select the device you're using from the list below to view directions.

PC  |    Mac   |    iOS Device   |    Android Device

SAPW10189077 Diagram

W10189077 Whirlpool Washer Suspension Rod Kit Replacement
Repair Skill Level:
3 Screwdrivers

Suspension rods are used in top load washers to reduce the amount of noise and vibration produced by the unit.

Failure Symptoms: Excessive noise and shaking of the unit.

How to Test: Check to see if one or more of the rods have broken or come out of place.

Repair Tip: When replacing a suspension rod, it is recommended that all rods on the unit be replaced at the same time so they will wear evenly, preventing future balance issues.

Disclaimer: Information and recommendations contained herein are believed to be accurate as of the date hereof. Since the conditions and methods of use of the information referred to are beyond control, ApplianceRepairForum.com and Thrifty Appliance Parts LLC, cannot be held liable for results obtained or arising from use or reliance on such information.
The User assumes responsibility associated with making test measurements, adjustments, parts replacements and any other action necessary to perform any recommended procedures. It is the responsibility of the User to ask for clarification if a recommendation is not fully understood, including the risks and hazards associated with the recommended procedures.

 Warranty Information

 Other Details

Brands:
Kenmore
Brands:
Maytag
Brands:
Whirlpool

 Product Reviews

  1. suspension rods

    Posted by jerry Coludrovich jr on 21st Feb 2019

    sorry could not use them. was given wrong part by local appliance store. however Jim was very helpful and friendly. I will


  2. As good as it gets

    Posted by Mark on 21st Aug 2018

    Same part other sites were selling for 3x as much. Installation was a breeze with a few tips from youtube. Couldn't have asked for a better product.


  3. Good product

    Posted by Unknown on 13th Aug 2018

    Part as described . box damaged in shipping.


  4. Washer tub suspension rod kit

    Posted by Mark on 13th Jul 2018

    Bought this online and it arrived quickly. Took about 20 minutes to install. Use an old rod to hook and pull the new one up and it will be easier. Washer is now running smoothly and the tub no longer flops back and forth and causes an unbalanced code.


You Recently Viewed...

What's New

newsletter

Copyright 2019 Thrifty Appliance Parts LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Appliance Repair Forumn | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions



Click the button below to add the W10189077 Whirlpool Washer Suspension Rod Kit Replacement to your wish list.