Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

3392519 Whirlpool Dryer Thermal Fuse Replacement

Hover over image to zoom

  • 3392519 Whirlpool Dryer Thermal Fuse Replacement
  • 3392519 Bottom
  • 3392519 Side
Retail: $14.25
$1.50 (You save $12.75)
In Stock
SKU: 
APN3392519


Condition: 
New

5% Off Orders Over $75


 Product Description

Replacement thermal fuse used on some Admiral, Amana, Crosley, Estate, Inglis, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Magic Chef, Maytag, Roper and Whirlpool dryer models.

Directly Replaces: WP3392519, 3392519, 3388651, 694511, 80005, ET401, PS11741460, WP3392519VP, B071ZPDCVY, B00MZH0R4U, B00PDXA2CA, B0081EATSK, B011BWTX0S, B015YW8DJS, B008DK2NOK, B011OBNJLK, B00MZH0RZ4, B00IQ9VQL4, B011OBMGF0, B011OBN0X2, B00MZH0OPC, B00QMHDWUU, B00PDXA0KE, B0156N9Q1O, B000NCTOUM, B011BWTQ82, B00MZH0RK4.

Specifications:

  • Non resettable thermal fuse.
  • Two 3/16" terminals.
  • Approx. 2.125"L x .5"W x .75"H.

APN3392519 compatible models:

Where can I find my model number?
Kenmore 10688419100
Kenmore 10688419300
Kenmore 110088732791
Kenmore 11026182029A
Kenmore 11060012000
Kenmore 11060012001
Kenmore 11060012002
Kenmore 11060022010
Kenmore 11060022011
Kenmore 1106012510
Kenmore 1106012511
Kenmore 11060172000
Kenmore 11060172001
Kenmore 11060172002
Kenmore 11060202990
Kenmore 11060212990
Kenmore 11060222510
Kenmore 11060222511
Kenmore 11060232000
Kenmore 11060232001
Kenmore 11060232002
Kenmore 11060522900
Kenmore 11060602990
Kenmore 11060612990
Kenmore 1106062110
Kenmore 11060622990
Kenmore 11060702990
Kenmore 11060712990
Kenmore 1106072010
Kenmore 1106072011
Kenmore 11060722990
Kenmore 11060724990
Kenmore 11060727990
Kenmore 11060802990
Kenmore 11060812990
Kenmore 11060814990
Kenmore 11060817990
Kenmore 11060832990
Kenmore 11060842990
Kenmore 11060852990
Kenmore 11060854990
Kenmore 11060857990
Kenmore 11061202010
Kenmore 11061202011
Kenmore 11061202013
Kenmore 11061252010
Kenmore 11061252011
Kenmore 11061262310
Kenmore 11061262311
Kenmore 11061402310
Kenmore 11061402311
Kenmore 11061802000
Kenmore 11061804000
Kenmore 11061812000
Kenmore 11061814000
Kenmore 1106192310
Kenmore 1106192311
Kenmore 11062062102
Kenmore 11062062103
Kenmore 11062064102
Kenmore 11062064103
Kenmore 11062066102
Kenmore 11062066103
Kenmore 11062082102
Kenmore 11062084102
Kenmore 11062086102
Kenmore 11062102310
Kenmore 11062102311
Kenmore 11062182102
Kenmore 11062182103
Kenmore 11062202100
Kenmore 11062202101
Kenmore 11062212100
Kenmore 11062212101
Kenmore 11062332510
Kenmore 11062332511
Kenmore 11062342510
Kenmore 11062342511
Kenmore 11062512100
Kenmore 11062512101
Kenmore 11062512102
Kenmore 11062514100
Kenmore 11062514101
Kenmore 11062514102
Kenmore 11062602100
Kenmore 11062602101
Kenmore 11062612100
Kenmore 11062612101
Kenmore 11062622100
Kenmore 11062622101
Kenmore 11062702100
Kenmore 11062702101
Kenmore 11062702102
Kenmore 11062712100
Kenmore 11062712101
Kenmore 11062722100
Kenmore 11062722101
Kenmore 11062722102
Kenmore 11062724100
Kenmore 11062724101
Kenmore 11062802100
Kenmore 11062802101
Kenmore 11062802102
Kenmore 11062812100
Kenmore 11062812101
Kenmore 11062822100
Kenmore 11062822101
Kenmore 11062822102
Kenmore 11062824100
Kenmore 11062824101
Kenmore 11062824102
Kenmore 11062832100
Kenmore 11062832101
Kenmore 11062842100
Kenmore 11062852100
Kenmore 11062852101
Kenmore 11062854100
Kenmore 11062854101

TIP: Use the Find on Page function to quickly search through the model list for your specifc model.
Not sure how? Select the device you're using from the list below to view directions.

PC  |    Mac   |    iOS Device   |    Android Device

 Warranty Information

 Other Details

Brands:
Whirlpool
Brands:
Admiral
Brands:
Amana
Brands:
Crosley
Brands:
Estate
Brands:
Inglis
Brands:
Kenmore
Brands:
KitchenAid
Brands:
Magic Chef
Brands:
Maytag
Brands:
Roper

 Product Reviews

  1. Identical part

    Posted by Unknown on 24th Aug 2018

    Exactly the part need at excellent price


  2. Exact Fit, Great Price

    Posted by Shawn on 26th Jun 2018

    The quality and price of this part is exceptional!


  3. order was shiped very fast

    Posted by reyes on 21st May 2018

    thanks you for your help


  4. Fixed my own dryer myself!

    Posted by Chris on 9th Jan 2018

    Thanks to Thrifty Appliances, I was able to figure out what part was bad on my dryer and replace it myself saving me hundreds!! The thermal fuse did the trick and not only was I able to replace it myself, the part came with free shipping and in record time. I recommend your site to everyone I know!


  5. Like magic my dryer came back to life!

    Posted by Chris on 12th Dec 2017

    When my dryer stopped working I was devastated then with a simple search online I found thriftyapplianceparts.com found the part ordered it it was there in two days without playing for the extra shipping excellent service thank you so much! Installation was a breeze.


  6. Order processed quickly

    Posted by Fred on 13th Feb 2016

    i ordered the 3392519 Whirlpool Dryer Thermal Fuse Replacement and I got exactly what I ordered on time. It fits and works perfectly.


  7. Saved us $$$

    Posted by Unknown on 28th Sep 2015

    Awesome! Not only saved us a ton of my new but it arrived very quickly. We would definitely use this site again for any needed parts!


  8. Thermal Fuse

    Posted by AL on 5th Jan 2015

    I recieved thermal fuse in a timely manner and was able to fix my machine right away, Ordered from 2 companies, Thrifty got it to me quick, the other company took at least 4 days longer to recieve


  9. perfect

    Posted by DeeDee on 29th Dec 2014

    This item is a safety piece and should always be used. works great!!


You Recently Viewed...

What's New

newsletter

Copyright 2018 Thrifty Appliance Parts LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Appliance Repair Forumn | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions



Click the button below to add the 3392519 Whirlpool Dryer Thermal Fuse Replacement to your wish list.