Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

279834 Whirlpool Valve Coil For Gas Dryer Replacement

Hover over image to zoom

  • 279834 Whirlpool Dryer Solenoid Coil Kit Replacement
  • 279834Front
  • 279834Side
  • 279834Top
  • 279834 Bottom
Retail: $13.48
$5.25 (You save $8.23)
In Stock
SKU: 
APN279834


Condition: 
New

5% Off Orders Over $75

Maximum Purchase:
50 unit(s)

 Product Description

Replacement Solenoid Kit used on some Whirlpool, Admiral, Amana, Crosley, Estate, Inglis, Jenn Air, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Magic Chef, Maytag, Montgomery Wards, Norge and Roper brand dryer models.

Directly Replaces: 279834, AP3094251, 694540, 694539, 12001349, 306105, 306106, 14202750, 14205025, 14210032, 14210725, 14210908, 279834BULK, 3-6105, 3-6106, 303558, 306103, 3479, 58804A, 58804B, 63-6614, 63-6615, AH334310, EA334310, PS334310, R0610003, R0610050.

Specifications:

  • Gas burner valve solenoids.
  • Approx. 1.25" in diameter.
  • Includes two wire and three wire solenoids.
  • One is primary the other safety.
  • Should always be replaced as a set.

APN279834 compatible models:

Where can I find my model number?
Kenmore 10687884100
Kenmore 10687884300
Kenmore 10687884600
Kenmore 1103387617
Kenmore 1103397617
Kenmore 1103398423
Kenmore 1103401771
Kenmore 1103401795
Kenmore 1103401796
Kenmore 1103401797
Kenmore 1103401798
Kenmore 1103401799
Kenmore 1103402243
Kenmore 1103402844
Kenmore 1103402851
Kenmore 1103402855
Kenmore 1103402856
Kenmore 1104319351
Kenmore 1104319410
Kenmore 110694670
Kenmore 110694671
Kenmore 110695502
Kenmore 110697436
Kenmore 11070012000
Kenmore 11070012001
Kenmore 11070012002
Kenmore 11070022010
Kenmore 11070052990
Kenmore 11070052991
Kenmore 11070056990
Kenmore 11070056991
Kenmore 11070072990
Kenmore 11070072991
Kenmore 11070092990
Kenmore 11070092991
Kenmore 11070094990
Kenmore 11070094991
Kenmore 11070096990
Kenmore 11070096991
Kenmore 11070097990
Kenmore 11070102311
Kenmore 11070172000
Kenmore 11070172001
Kenmore 11070172002
Kenmore 11070202990
Kenmore 11070202991
Kenmore 11070212990
Kenmore 11070212991
Kenmore 11070232000
Kenmore 11070232001
Kenmore 11070232002
Kenmore 11070372710
Kenmore 11070522900
Kenmore 11070602990
Kenmore 11070602991
Kenmore 11070612990
Kenmore 1107062110
Kenmore 11070622990
Kenmore 11070622991
Kenmore 11070702990
Kenmore 11070702991
Kenmore 11070712990
Kenmore 11070712991
Kenmore 11070722990
Kenmore 11070722991
Kenmore 11070724990
Kenmore 11070724991
Kenmore 11070727990
Kenmore 11070802990
Kenmore 11070802991
Kenmore 11070812990
Kenmore 11070812991
Kenmore 11070814990
Kenmore 11070814991
Kenmore 11070817990
Kenmore 11070832990
Kenmore 11070832991
Kenmore 11070842990
Kenmore 11070842991
Kenmore 11070852990
Kenmore 11070852991
Kenmore 11070854990
Kenmore 11070854991
Kenmore 11070857990
Kenmore 11070882990
Kenmore 11070882991
Kenmore 11070884990
Kenmore 11070884991
Kenmore 11070887990
Kenmore 11070887991
Kenmore 11070901990
Kenmore 11070902990
Kenmore 11070904990
Kenmore 11070907990
Kenmore 11070912990
Kenmore 11070922990
Kenmore 11070924990
Kenmore 11070927990
Kenmore 11070932990
Kenmore 11070936990
Kenmore 11070942990
Kenmore 11070952990
Kenmore 11070954990
Kenmore 11070956990
Kenmore 11070957990
Kenmore 11070972990
Kenmore 11070982990
Kenmore 11070992990
Kenmore 11070994990
Kenmore 11070996990
Kenmore 11070997990
Kenmore 11071062000
Kenmore 11071064000
Kenmore 11071066000
Kenmore 11071082000
Kenmore 11071084000
Kenmore 11071086000
Kenmore 11071092000
Kenmore 11071202010
Kenmore 11071202015
Kenmore 11071252010
Kenmore 11071262312
Kenmore 11071402311
Kenmore 11071632610
Kenmore 11071633610
Kenmore 11071802001
Kenmore 11071804000
Kenmore 11071804001
Kenmore 11071812000
Kenmore 11071812001
Kenmore 11071814000
Kenmore 11071814001
Kenmore 1107192311
Kenmore 11072032100
Kenmore 11072036100
Kenmore 11072042100
Kenmore 11072052100
Kenmore 11072054100
Kenmore 11072056100
Kenmore 11072062100
Kenmore 11072062101
Kenmore 11072062102
Kenmore 11072062103
Kenmore 11072064100
Kenmore 11072064101
Kenmore 11072064102
Kenmore 11072064103
Kenmore 11072066100
Kenmore 11072066101
Kenmore 11072066102
Kenmore 11072066103
Kenmore 11072082100
Kenmore 11072082101
Kenmore 11072082102
Kenmore 11072084100
Kenmore 11072084101
Kenmore 11072084102
Kenmore 11072086100
Kenmore 11072086101
Kenmore 11072086102
Kenmore 11072102310
Kenmore 11072182100
Kenmore 11072182101
Kenmore 11072182102
Kenmore 11072182103
Kenmore 11072202100
Kenmore 11072202101
Kenmore 11072212100
Kenmore 11072212101
Kenmore 11072512100
Kenmore 11072512101
Kenmore 11072512102
Kenmore 11072514100
Kenmore 11072514101
Kenmore 11072514102
Kenmore 11072602101
Kenmore 11072612100
Kenmore 11072612101
Kenmore 11072622100
Kenmore 11072622101
Kenmore 11072702100
Kenmore 11072702101
Kenmore 11072702102
Kenmore 11072712100
Kenmore 11072712101
Kenmore 11072722100
Kenmore 11072722101
Kenmore 11072722102
Kenmore 11072724100
Kenmore 11072724101
Kenmore 11072802100
Kenmore 11072802101
Kenmore 11072802102
Kenmore 11072812100
Kenmore 11072812101
Kenmore 11072822100
Kenmore 11072822101
Kenmore 11072822102
Kenmore 11072824100
Kenmore 11072824101
Kenmore 11072824102
Kenmore 11072832100
Kenmore 11072832101
Kenmore 11072842100
Kenmore 11072842101
Kenmore 11072852100
Kenmore 11072852101
Kenmore 11072854100
Kenmore 11072854101
Kenmore 11072872100
Kenmore 11072872101
Kenmore 11072872102
Kenmore 11072882100
Kenmore 11072882101
Kenmore 11072884100
Kenmore 11072884101
Kenmore 11072886100
Kenmore 11072886101
Kenmore 11072902100
Kenmore 11072904100
Kenmore 11072912100
Kenmore 11072922100
Kenmore 11072924100
Kenmore 11072932100
Kenmore 11072936100
Kenmore 11072942100
Kenmore 11072952100
Kenmore 11072954100
Kenmore 11072956100
Kenmore 11072972101
Kenmore 11072972102
Kenmore 11072972103
Kenmore 11072974101

TIP: Use the Find on Page function to quickly search through the model list for your specifc model.
Not sure how? Select the device you're using from the list below to view directions.

PC  |    Mac   |    iOS Device   |    Android Device

 Warranty Information

 Other Details

Brands:
Whirlpool
Brands:
Admiral
Brands:
Amana
Brands:
Crosley
Brands:
Estate
Brands:
Inglis
Brands:
Jenn Air
Brands:
Kenmore
Brands:
KitchenAid
Brands:
Magic Chef
Brands:
Maytag
Brands:
Montgomery Wards
Brands:
Norge
Brands:
Roper

 Product Reviews

  1. Good product and cheap price

    Posted by Benjamin on 12th Aug 2018

    Good quality product. Cheap and fast shipping


  2. works great

    Posted by John on 14th May 2018

    Exactly what I ordered and works perfectly.


  3. Dryer gas valve coils

    Posted by Gary B Slykhouse on 21st Feb 2018

    Correct coils, free and quick shipping


  4. Excellent product.

    Posted by Ed Ochoa on 22nd Jun 2016

    Excellent product, good performance , from 100 installed 99 still working. (satistics 2015-2016)


  5. It's Fixed!

    Posted by Joe on 23rd Sep 2015

    Bought the parts online with a speedy delivery and got my gas dryer fixed that day....Thank you!


You Recently Viewed...

What's New

newsletter

Copyright 2019 Thrifty Appliance Parts LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Appliance Repair Forumn | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions



Click the button below to add the 279834 Whirlpool Valve Coil For Gas Dryer Replacement to your wish list.