Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

W10415587 Whirlpool Washer Pressure Switch Replacement

Hover over image to zoom

  • W10415587 Whirlpool Washer Pressure Switch Replacement
Retail: $138.67
$92.75 (You save $45.92)
In Stock
SKU: 
APNW10415587


Condition: 
Refurbished

5% Off Orders Over $75


 Product Description

Replacement water level pressure switch used on some Kenmore, Maytag, and Whirlpool washer models.

Directly Replaces: WPW10415587, AP6021127, W10415587, PS11754448, B00BY99YBM, B00ND5S4NO, B00A8O06MK, B005H7I0EY.

Specifications:

  • Remanufactured pressure switch.
  • Used to detect water level in front loading washers.
  • Approx. 3.625"L x 1.5"W.

APNW10415587 compatible models:

Where can I find my model number?

Kenmore 1102647751K
Kenmore 11046742700
Kenmore 11046742701
Kenmore 11046747801
Kenmore 11046752700
Kenmore 11046752701
Kenmore 11046757801
Kenmore 11047701800
Kenmore 11047751800
Kenmore 11047761800
Kenmore 11047781700
Kenmore 11047781701
Kenmore 11047787800
Kenmore 11047788800
Kenmore 11047789700
Kenmore 11047789701
Kenmore 11047791700
Kenmore 11047791701
Kenmore 11047797800
Kenmore 11047798800
Kenmore 11047799701
Maytag MHWE500VP00
Maytag MHWE500VW00
Maytag MHWE500VW10
Maytag MHWE500VW11
Maytag MHWE900VJ00
Maytag MHWE900VW00
Whirlpool WFW9500TC00
Whirlpool WFW9500TC01
Whirlpool WFW9500TW00
Whirlpool WFW9500TW01
Whirlpool WFW9600TA00
Whirlpool WFW9600TA01
Whirlpool WFW9600TB00
Whirlpool WFW9600TC00
Whirlpool WFW9600TU00
Whirlpool WFW9600TW00
Whirlpool WFW9600TW01
Whirlpool WFW9600TZ00
Whirlpool WFW9700VA00
Whirlpool WFW9700VW00

TIP: Use the Find on Page function to quickly search through the model list for your specifc model.
Not sure how? Select the device you're using from the list below to view directions.

PC  |    Mac   |    iOS Device   |    Android Device

 Warranty Information

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

What's New

newsletter

Copyright 2019 Thrifty Appliance Parts LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Appliance Repair Forumn | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions



Click the button below to add the W10415587 Whirlpool Washer Pressure Switch Replacement to your wish list.