Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

W10163007 Whirlpool Washer Motor Control Replacement

Hover over image to zoom

  • W10163007 Whirlpool Washer Motor Control Replacement
Retail: $225.10
$169.25 (You save $55.85)
In Stock
SKU: 
APNW10163007


Condition: 
Refurbished

5% Off Orders Over $75


 Product Description

Replacement motor control board used on some Kenmore, Maytag, and Whirlpool washer models.

Directly Replaces: WPW10163007, AP6016015, W10163007, 8540540, PS11749298, B0156NE4HK, B00ME39Q9C, B004Q9JEH6, B001DPLT2Y, B005AR8TQ0, B00AOAXLYS.

Specifications:

  • Please confirm diagnosis before purchasing, as we cannot accept returns for remanufactured items.
    Remanufactured control board.

APNW10163007 compatible models:

Where can I find my model number?

Kenmore 11047511700
Kenmore 11047511701
Kenmore 11047512600
Kenmore 11047512601
Kenmore 11047512602
Kenmore 11047512603
Kenmore 11047512604
Kenmore 11047531700
Kenmore 11047531701
Kenmore 11047532600
Kenmore 11047532601
Kenmore 11047532602
Kenmore 11047532603
Kenmore 11047532604
Kenmore 11047542600
Kenmore 11047542601
Kenmore 11047542602
Kenmore 11047542603
Kenmore 11047542604
Kenmore 11047561600
Kenmore 11047561601
Kenmore 11047561602
Kenmore 11047561603
Kenmore 11047562700
Kenmore 11047566600
Kenmore 11047566601
Kenmore 11047566602
Kenmore 11047566603
Kenmore 11047567700
Kenmore 11047567701
Kenmore 11047571600
Kenmore 11047571601
Kenmore 11047571602
Kenmore 11047571603
Kenmore 11047572700
Kenmore 11047576600
Kenmore 11047576601
Kenmore 11047576602
Kenmore 11047576603
Kenmore 11047577700
Kenmore 11047577701
Kenmore 11047581600
Kenmore 11047581601
Kenmore 11047581602
Kenmore 11047581603
Maytag MHWZ400TB00
Maytag MHWZ400TB01
Maytag MHWZ400TQ00
Maytag MHWZ400TQ01
Maytag MHWZ600TB00
Maytag MHWZ600TB01
Maytag MHWZ600TE00
Maytag MHWZ600TK00
Maytag MHWZ600TK01
Maytag MHWZ600TW00
Maytag MHWZ600TW01
Whirlpool MWFW8500SR01
Whirlpool MWFW8500SR02
Whirlpool WFW8400TB00
Whirlpool WFW8400TB01
Whirlpool WFW8400TE00
Whirlpool WFW8400TW00
Whirlpool WFW8400TW01
Whirlpool WFW8400TW02
Whirlpool WFW8410SW0
Whirlpool WFW8410SW01
Whirlpool WFW8410SW02
Whirlpool WFW8500SR00
Whirlpool WFW8500SR01
Whirlpool WFW8500SR02
Whirlpool WFW8500SR03

TIP: Use the Find on Page function to quickly search through the model list for your specifc model.
Not sure how? Select the device you're using from the list below to view directions.

PC  |    Mac   |    iOS Device   |    Android Device

 Warranty Information

 Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

You Recently Viewed...

What's New

newsletter

Copyright 2019 Thrifty Appliance Parts LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Appliance Repair Forumn | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions



Click the button below to add the W10163007 Whirlpool Washer Motor Control Replacement to your wish list.