Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

3387134 Whirlpool Dryer Thermostat Replacement

Hover over image to zoom

  • 3387134 Whirlpool Dryer Thermostat Replacement
  • 3387134 Whirlpool Replacement Bottom
  • 3387134 Whirlpool Replacement Top
  • 3387134 Whirlpool Replacement Front
  • 3387134 Whirlpool Replacement Side
Retail: $18.35
$4.25 (You save $14.10)
In Stock
SKU: 
APN3387134


Condition: 
New

5% Off Orders Over $75

Maximum Purchase:
50 unit(s)

 Product Description

Replacement Cycling Thermostat used on some Whirlpool brand Clothes Dryers.

Directly Replaces: WP3387134, 3387134, AP3131939, 306910, 2893, 3-6910, 3387135, 3387139, ET187, PS344510.

Specifications:

  • Internal bias heater.
  • Approx. 2"L x 1.5"W.
  • L155-25 SPST.
  • Opens at 155°F, closes at 130°F.
  • 120 volt heat anticipator.

APN3387134 compatible models:

Where can I find my model number?
Kenmore 11060012000
Kenmore 11060012001
Kenmore 11060012002
Kenmore 11060022010
Kenmore 11060022011
Kenmore 1106012510
Kenmore 1106012511
Kenmore 11060172000
Kenmore 11060172001
Kenmore 11060172002
Kenmore 11060202990
Kenmore 11060212990
Kenmore 11060222510
Kenmore 11060222511
Kenmore 11060232000
Kenmore 11060232001
Kenmore 11060232002
Kenmore 11060522900
Kenmore 11060602990
Kenmore 11060612990
Kenmore 1106062110
Kenmore 11060622990
Kenmore 11060702990
Kenmore 11060712990
Kenmore 1106072010
Kenmore 1106072011
Kenmore 11060722990
Kenmore 11060724990
Kenmore 11060727990
Kenmore 11060802990
Kenmore 11060812990
Kenmore 11060814990
Kenmore 11060817990
Kenmore 11060912990
Kenmore 11061202010
Kenmore 11061202011
Kenmore 11061202013
Kenmore 11061252010
Kenmore 11061252011
Kenmore 11061262310
Kenmore 11061262311
Kenmore 11061402310
Kenmore 11061402311
Kenmore 11061802000
Kenmore 11061804000
Kenmore 11061812000
Kenmore 11061814000
Kenmore 1106192310
Kenmore 1106192311
Kenmore 11062102310
Kenmore 11062102311
Kenmore 11062202100
Kenmore 11062202101
Kenmore 11062212100
Kenmore 11062212101
Kenmore 11062332510
Kenmore 11062332511
Kenmore 11062342510
Kenmore 11062342511
Kenmore 11062512100
Kenmore 11062512101
Kenmore 11062512102
Kenmore 11062514100
Kenmore 11062514101
Kenmore 11062514102
Kenmore 11062602100
Kenmore 11062602101
Kenmore 11062612100
Kenmore 11062612101
Kenmore 11062622100
Kenmore 11062622101
Kenmore 11062702100
Kenmore 11062702101
Kenmore 11062702102
Kenmore 11062712100
Kenmore 11062712101
Kenmore 11062722100
Kenmore 11062722101
Kenmore 11062722102
Kenmore 11062724100
Kenmore 11062724101
Kenmore 11062802100
Kenmore 11062802101
Kenmore 11062802102
Kenmore 11062812100
Kenmore 11062812101
Kenmore 11062822100
Kenmore 11062822101
Kenmore 11062822102
Kenmore 11062824100
Kenmore 11062824101
Kenmore 11062824102
Kenmore 11062832100
Kenmore 11062832101
Kenmore 11062842100
Kenmore 11062842101
Kenmore 11062852100
Kenmore 11062852101
Kenmore 11062854100
Kenmore 11062854101
Kenmore 11062872100
Kenmore 11062872101
Kenmore 11062872102
Kenmore 11062902100
Kenmore 11062904100
Kenmore 11062912100
Kenmore 11062922100
Kenmore 11062924100
Kenmore 11063012100
Kenmore 11063012101
Kenmore 11063012102
Kenmore 11063014100
Kenmore 11063014101
Kenmore 11063014102
Kenmore 11063022100
Kenmore 11063022101
Kenmore 11063022102
Kenmore 11063024100
Kenmore 11063024101
Kenmore 11063024102
Kenmore 11063032100
Kenmore 11063032101
Kenmore 11063032102
Kenmore 11063034100
Kenmore 11063034101
Kenmore 11063034102
Kenmore 11063036100
Kenmore 11063036101
Kenmore 11063036102
Kenmore 11063102100
Kenmore 11063102101
Kenmore 11063112100
Kenmore 11063912100
Kenmore 11064112200
Kenmore 11064202200
Kenmore 11064202201
Kenmore 11064212200
Kenmore 11064212201
Kenmore 11064602300
Kenmore 11064602301
Kenmore 11064612200
Kenmore 11064622300
Kenmore 11064622301
Kenmore 11064632300
Kenmore 11064632301
Kenmore 11064642400
Kenmore 11064652400
Kenmore 11064672400
Kenmore 11064712200
Kenmore 11064712201
Kenmore 11064722400
Kenmore 11064732400
Kenmore 11064742400
Kenmore 11064812200
Kenmore 11064812201
Kenmore 11064832400
Kenmore 11064842400
Kenmore 11064852400
Kenmore 11064854400
Kenmore 11064872400
Kenmore 11064872401
Kenmore 11064882400
Kenmore 11064882401
Kenmore 11064892400
Kenmore 11064892401
Kenmore 11064894400
Kenmore 11064894401
Kenmore 11064902200
Kenmore 11064902201
Kenmore 11064912200
Kenmore 11064922200
Kenmore 11064922201
Kenmore 11064924200
Kenmore 11064924201
Kenmore 11064932200
Kenmore 11064932201
Kenmore 11064942300
Kenmore 11064944300
Kenmore 11064946300
Kenmore 11064952300
Kenmore 11064954300
Kenmore 11064956300
Kenmore 11064962300
Kenmore 11064964300
Kenmore 11064966300
Kenmore 11065102310
Kenmore 11065132410
Kenmore 11065132411
Kenmore 11065202310
Kenmore 11065202311
Kenmore 11065212610
Kenmore 11065822400
Kenmore 11065922400
Kenmore 11065922401
Kenmore 11065924400
Kenmore 11065924401
Kenmore 11065926400
Kenmore 11065926401
Kenmore 11065942400
Kenmore 11065942401
Kenmore 11065944400
Kenmore 11065944401
Kenmore 11065946401
Kenmore 11065956400
Kenmore 11065962400
Kenmore 11065962401
Kenmore 11065964400
Kenmore 11065964401
Kenmore 11065966400
Kenmore 11065966401
Kenmore 11066051690
Kenmore 11066058690
Kenmore 11066071690
Kenmore 11066112500
Kenmore 11066112501
Kenmore 11066512690
Kenmore 11066512691
Kenmore 11066512692

TIP: Use the Find on Page function to quickly search through the model list for your specifc model.
Not sure how? Select the device you're using from the list below to view directions.

PC  |    Mac   |    iOS Device   |    Android Device

 Warranty Information

 Other Details

Brands:
Whirlpool

 Product Reviews

  1. Awesome Prices & Quality Parts

    Posted by J's Appliance Repairs on 1st Jun 2018

    Cheapest price on the web and the part worked like a charm. I just started ordering my replacement parts here and am very satisfied with the quick shipments and order processing.
    The parts are just as good as a lot of the other sites without the high prices. Definitely will continue to order here from now on.


  2. perfect

    Posted by DeeDee on 29th Dec 2014

    dryer is better than new...And I bought it new.


You Recently Viewed...

What's New

newsletter

Copyright 2019 Thrifty Appliance Parts LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Appliance Repair Forumn | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions



Click the button below to add the 3387134 Whirlpool Dryer Thermostat Replacement to your wish list.