Loading... Please wait...
  • My Account 

Currency Displayed in

134144700 Frigidaire Washer Suspension Spring Replacement

Hover over image to zoom

  • 134144700 Frigidaire Washer Suspension Spring Replacement
  • APN134144700 SIDE
  • APN134144700 TOP
Retail: $32.50
$9.25 (You save $23.25)
In Stock
SKU: 
APN134144700


Condition: 
New

5% Off Orders Over $75

Maximum Purchase:
50 unit(s)

 Product Description

Replacement suspension spring used on some Crosley, Electrolux, Frigidaire, Gibson, Kenmore, and Westinghouse washer models.

Directly Replaces: 134144700, 131277700, 131663600, 134136300, 936912, AH735645, AP3212517, EA735645, PS735645, B00DM8M6GI.

Specifications:

  • Front loading drum suspension spring.
  • Includes (1) spring and (2) end insulators.
  • It is recommended to replace both front springs at the same time for even wear.

APN134144700 compatible models:

Where can I find my model number?

Crosley BTF1240ES0
Crosley BTF1240ES1
Crosley BTF1240FS0
Crosley BTF1240FS1
Crosley CFW2000FW0
Crosley CFW2000FW1
Crosley CFW2000FW2
Crosley CLCE900FW0
Crosley CLCE900FW1
Crosley CLCE900FW2
Crosley CLCG900FW0
Crosley CLCG900FW1
Crosley CLCG900FW2
Crosley CLCG900FW3
Electrolux LGH1642DS0
Frigidaire 38712
Frigidaire 38802
Frigidaire CRTF1240AS0
Frigidaire CRTR9300AS0
Frigidaire CTF140ES0
Frigidaire CTF140FS0
Frigidaire CTF140FS1
Frigidaire CTF140FS2
Frigidaire FCCW2000LS0
Frigidaire FCCW3000ES0
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS0
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS1
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS2
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS3
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS4
Frigidaire FTF1040AS0
Frigidaire FTF1240FS0
Frigidaire FTF1240FS1
Frigidaire FTF1240FS2
Frigidaire FTF530ES0
Frigidaire FTF530ES1
Frigidaire FTF530FS0
Frigidaire FTF530FS1
Frigidaire FTF530FS2
Frigidaire FTF530FS3
Frigidaire FTF530FS4
Frigidaire FTF630AS0
Frigidaire FTR630AS0
Frigidaire FWT425RHS0
Frigidaire FWT445GC
Frigidaire FWT445GCS0
Frigidaire FWT445GE
Frigidaire FWT445GES0
Frigidaire FWT445GES1
Frigidaire FWT449GFS0
Frigidaire FWT449GFS1
Frigidaire FWT449GFS2
Frigidaire FWT645RHS0
Frigidaire FWT645RHS1
Frigidaire FWT647GHS0
Frigidaire FWT647GHS1
Frigidaire FWT648GHS0
Frigidaire FWT867GHQ0
Frigidaire FWT867GHS0
Frigidaire FWTB59RGS0
Frigidaire FWTB69RGS0
Frigidaire FWTB8200DS0
Frigidaire FWTBB30DS0
Frigidaire FWTR425RHS0
Frigidaire FWTR445RFS0
Frigidaire FWTR445RFS2
Frigidaire FWTR549GG
Frigidaire FWTR549GGS0
Frigidaire FWTR645RHS0
Frigidaire FWTR645RHS1
Frigidaire FWTR647GHS0
Frigidaire FWTR647GHS1
Frigidaire FWTR865RHQ0
Frigidaire FWTR865RHS0
Frigidaire FWTR867GHQ0
Frigidaire FWTR867GHS0
Frigidaire GCEH1642DS1
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS0
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS1
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS2
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS3
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS4
Frigidaire GLEH1642DS0
Frigidaire GLEH1642DS1
Frigidaire GLEH1642FS0
Frigidaire GLEH1642FS1
Frigidaire GLEH1642FS3
Frigidaire GLEH1642FS4
Frigidaire GLGH1642DS0
Frigidaire GLGH1642DS1
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS0
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS1
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS2
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS3
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS4
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS5
Frigidaire GLTF1040AS0
Frigidaire GLTF1240AS0
Frigidaire GLTF1570ES0
Frigidaire GLTF1570ES1
Frigidaire GLTF1570FS0
Frigidaire GLTF1570FS1
Frigidaire GLTF1570FS2
Frigidaire GLTF1570FS3
Frigidaire GLTF1670AS0
Frigidaire GLTF1670AS1
Frigidaire GLTF2070CS0
Frigidaire GLTF2070DS0
Frigidaire GLTF530DS0
Frigidaire GLTF530DS1
Frigidaire GLTR1670AS0
Frigidaire GLTR1670AS1
Frigidaire GLTR1670FS0
Frigidaire GLTR1670FS1
Frigidaire GMT1670AS0
Frigidaire GSTF1670AS0
Frigidaire GSTF1670DS0
Frigidaire GSTF7200DS0
Frigidaire GSTR1670AS0
Frigidaire GSTR1670DS0
Frigidaire LEH1642DS0
Frigidaire LFW201EW0
Frigidaire LTF1670DS0
Frigidaire LTF530DS0
Frigidaire LTF530DS1
Frigidaire LTF530FS0
Frigidaire LTF530FS1
Frigidaire NGST127AQ0
Frigidaire NGST127AS0
Frigidaire NGSTR127AS0
Gibson GTF1040AS0
Gibson GTF1040CS0
Gibson GTF1040CS1
Gibson GTF1040FS0
Gibson GTF1040FS1
Gibson GTF1040FS2
Gibson GTF1040FS3
Gibson GTR1040AS0
Gibson GTR1040CS0
Gibson GWT445RFS0
Gibson GWT445RFS1
Gibson GWT445RFS2
Gibson GWT445RGS0
Gibson GWT445RGS1
Gibson GWT445RGS2
Gibson GWT645RHS0
Gibson GWTR645RHS0
Kenmore 41724182300
Kenmore 41724182301
Kenmore 41727182700
Kenmore 41727182701
Kenmore 41727182702
Kenmore 41727182703
Kenmore 41727182704
Kenmore 41729022890
Kenmore 41729042990
Kenmore 41729042991
Kenmore 41729042992
Kenmore 41729052990
Kenmore 41729052991
Kenmore 41739012890
Kenmore 41739012891
Kenmore 41739022890
Kenmore 41739022891
Kenmore 41740032990
Kenmore 41740042990
Kenmore 41740052990
Kenmore 41740142000
Kenmore 41740412700
Kenmore 41740412701
Kenmore 41740412702
Kenmore 41740412703
Kenmore 41741042000
Kenmore 41741052000
Kenmore 41741142000
Kenmore 41742042100
Kenmore 41742052100
Kenmore 41742142100
Kenmore 41743042200
Kenmore 41743042300
Kenmore 41743052200
Kenmore 41743142200
Kenmore 41743142300
Kenmore 41744042400
Kenmore 41744072300
Kenmore 41744102300
Kenmore 41744102301
Kenmore 41744142400
Kenmore 41747102700
Kenmore 41747102701
Kenmore 9703871220
Kenmore 9703880220
White-Westinghouse WTF330HS0
White-Westinghouse WTF330HS1
White-Westinghouse WTF330HS2
White-Westinghouse WTR1240AQ0
White-Westinghouse WTR1240AS0
White-Westinghouse WTR430ES0
White-Westinghouse WTR430ES1
White-Westinghouse WTR430FS0

TIP: Use the Find on Page function to quickly search through the model list for your specifc model.
Not sure how? Select the device you're using from the list below to view directions.

PC  |    Mac   |    iOS Device   |    Android Device

 Warranty Information

 Other Details

Brands:
Crosley
Brands:
Electrolux
Brands:
Frigidaire
Brands:
Gibson
Brands:
Kenmore
Brands:
Westinghouse

 Product Reviews

  1. Awsome quality at great prices

    Posted by Unknown on 11th Nov 2015

    I'm greatly pleased with my order. Glad I could find the part for my washer. Just what I needed at good price.


You Recently Viewed...

What's New

newsletter

Copyright 2019 Thrifty Appliance Parts LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Sitemap | Appliance Repair Forumn | Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions



Click the button below to add the 134144700 Frigidaire Washer Suspension Spring Replacement to your wish list.